Committee 2018-19

Staff Secretary

1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

Bursar/Financial Management

1. Mr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

Liaison Officer

1. Dr. Vivek Kapoor, Associate Professor

2. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Associate Professor

Time Table Committee

1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

3. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

4. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

Scholarship Committee

1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor(Convener)

2. Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Associate Professor

3. Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

4. Mr. Mahinder Singh, Assistant Professor

5. Mr. Bhed Ram, Assistant Professor

6 Mr. Suresh Kumar, Clerk

7. Ms. Kavita, Clerk

Rusa Co-ordination and Moderation

1. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

2. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

3 Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

4. Mr. Mahinder Singh, Assistant Prof.

5. Mr. Ravi Singh, Clerk

6. Ms. Kavita, Clerk

Purchase Committee

1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

3. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

4. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

5. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

6. Mr. Sidhu Ram, Office Supdt.

7. Mr. Ravi, Clerk

College Property Committee

1. Dr. Kalyan Chand Mandhotra, Associate Professor

2. Mr.Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

3. Dr.Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

4.. Dr.VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

5. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

6. Mr. Sidhu Ram, Office Supdt.

Building Fund Committee

1..Dr.Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Dr.Vivek Kapoor, Associate Professor

3. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

4. Mr. Sidhu Ram, Office Supdt.

Mid Term Examination Committee

1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor ( Convener)

2. Smt. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

1. 3. Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

2. 3. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

3. 4. Mr. Ravi,Clerk

4. 5. Mr. Yan Chand, SLA

5. 6. Mr. Kishan, SLA

6. 7. Mr. IshwarDass, Peon

Anti-Raging Committee

1. Dr.Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

3. Mrs. Neelam Sharma. Associate Professor

4. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

5. Mr. Sidhu Ram, Office Supdt.

Discipline Committee

1.Dr.Kalyan Chand Mandhotra, Associate Professor (Convener)

2. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

3. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

4. Dr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

5. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

6. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

Bus Pass Attestation Committee

1. Dr. Kalyan Chand Mandhotra, Associate Professor

2. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

3. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

4. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

5. Mr. Hukam Chand, Assistant Professor

6. Mr. Anupam Bahari, Assistant Professor

Form Attestation Committee

1. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

2. Dr. MeenaKumari, Assistant Professor

3. Mr. Mahinder Singh, Assistant Prof.

CSCA Advisory

1.Dr.Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

2.Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

3.Dr.Vivek Kapoor, Associate Professor

4.Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

Library Committee

1.Dr.Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor(Convener)

2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

3. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

4. Mr. Chander Singh, Librarian

5. Mrs. Geeta Devi, Peon

Campus Development Committee

7. Smt. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

8. Dr. Chetna, Assistant Professor

9. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

10. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

11. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

12. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

13. Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

14. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

15. Mrs. Indira Devi, Peon

16. Sh. IshwarDass, Peon

17. Sh. BishanDass, Peon

18. Mrs. Ramkali, Peon

19. Mrs. Geeta Devi Peon

IT/Computer

1. 1. Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Associate Professor

2. 2. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

3. 3. Mr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

NSS

4. 1. Dr. Dayak Ram, Associate Professor

5. 2. Ms. Kavita Devi, Clerk

6. 3. Mrs. Indira Devi, Peon

Scout & Guide

7. 1. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor (Rangers)

8. 2. Mr. Mahinder Singh (Rovers)

3. Ms. Kavita Devi, Clerk

9. 4. Mrs. Geeta Devi, Peon

Red Cross Society

10. 1. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

11. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

12. 4. Mr. Hukam Chand, Assistant Professor

Red Ribbon Club

13. 1. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

14. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

15. 4. Mr. Hukam Chand, Assistant Professor

Eco Club

16. 1. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor (Convener)

17. 2. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

18. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

19. 4. Mr. B.N Kapoor, Assistant Professor

20. 5. Mr. Hukam Chand, Assistant Professor

21. 6. Sh. BishanDass, Peon

Women Cell

22. 1. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

23. 2. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

24. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

25. 3. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

Career Counselling and Guidance Committee

26. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor(Convenor)

27. 2. Dr. Dayak Ram, Associate Professor

28. 3. Dr. Vivek, Associate Professor

29. 4. Smt. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

30. 5. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

31. 6. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

32. 7. Dr. MeenaKumari, Assistant Professor

33. 8. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

College Magazine

34. 1. Dr. Raj Kumar, (Editor- in- Chief)

35. 2. Dr. Arun Guleria, (Editor English Section)

36. 3. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, (Editor Commerce Section)

37. 4. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, (Pahari Section)

38. 5. Dr. Meena Kumari, (Editor Science Section)

39. 6. Mr. Raj Kumar, (Editor Hindi Section)

40. 7. Mr. Bhed Ram (Editor Planning Forum)

Annual Report/ Events Recording

41. 1. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor (Convener)

42. 2. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

UGC Committee

43. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

44. 2. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

45. 3. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

46. 4. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

47. 5. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

48. 6. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

NAAC Committee

49. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

50. 2. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor (Liaison Officer)

51. 3. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

52. 4. Dr. Pradeep Kumar, Associate Professor

53. 5. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

54. 6. Mr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

IQAC

55. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

56. 2. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

57. 3. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

58. 4.. Dr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

59. 5. Mr. Sidhu Ram, Office Supdt.

60. 6. Dr. Kamal Kant, Retd. Principal

Cultural Committee

61. 1. Group:I

62. 1. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

63. 2. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

64. 3. Mrs. Mamta Devi, Assistant Professor

65. Group :II

66. 1. Dr. Kalyan Chand Mandhotra, Associate Professor

67. 2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

68. Group: III

69. 1. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Assistant Prof.

70. 2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

71. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

72. Group : IV

73. 1. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

74. 2. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

75.

Sports Committee

76. 1. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor (Convener)

77. 2. Mrs. Bandna Devi, Assistant Professor

78. 3. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

79. 4. Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

80. 5. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof

81. 6. Mr. Mahinder Singh, Assistant Prof

82. 7. Mr. Yan Chand, SLA

83. 8. Sh. BishanDass, Peon

Stage Decoration

84. 1. Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Professor

85. 2. Dr. Meena, Assistant Professor

86. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

87. 4. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

88. 5. Smt. Indira Devi, Peon

Refreshment

89. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor (Convener)

90. 2. Dr. Vivek Kapoor, Associate Professor

91. 3. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

92. 4. Dr. MeenaKumari, Assistant Professor

93. 5. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

Invitation Committee

94. 1. Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Professor

95. 2. Dr. Meena, Associate Professor

96. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

97. 4. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

Stage Conduct

98. 1. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

99. 2. Mrs. Bandana Devi, Assistant Professor

100. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

Seating & Sound System Committee

101. 1. Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Professor

102. 2. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

103. 3. Dr. Jitender Kumar, Assistant Professor

104. 4. Sh. Yan Chand, SLA

105. 5. Sh. Kishan, SLA

106. 6. Mr. Sunder Lal, LA

Canteen Committee

107. 1. Dr. Kalyan Chand Mandhotra, Associate Professor

108. 2. Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Professor

109. 3. Dr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

110. 4. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

111. 5. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

Press & Photography

112. 1. Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Professor

113. 2. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Professor

114. 3. Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Professor

115. 4. Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Professor

Research Committee

1.Dr. ArvindSehgal, Principal cum Chairman

2.Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Prof. in Commerce, Member

3.Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Prof. in Physics, Member

116.

Grievance Redressal Committee

1.Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Prof.

2.Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Prof.

3.Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Prof

4.Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Prof.

5.Mr. Sidhu Ram, Suptd

Internal Complaint Committee

1.Dr. Dayak Ram Thakur, Associate Prof

2.Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Prof

3.Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Prof

4.Mr. Raj Kumar, Associate Prof.

5.Mr. Sidhu Ram, Suptd

ST/SC Committee

1.Dr. VivekKapoor, Associate Prof. Convenor

2.Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Prof

3.Mrs. MeenaKumari, Assistant Prof.

4.Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

OBC Cell

1Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Associate Prof

2Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Prof

3.Mrs. Mamta Thakur, Assistant Prof.

4. Mr. Mehar Chand, Assistant Prof.

5.Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

Minority Cell

1.Mrs. Neelam Sharma, Associate Prof

2.Mr. Sandeep Kumar, Assistant Prof.

3.Mrs. MeenaKumari, Assistant Prof.

4.Dr. B.N. Kapoor, Assistant Prof.

Govt. Degree College Drang
Govt. Degree College Drang
Untitled Document